Mirziyoyev states—with only a change, even the most remote fueling stations received quality petrol
The large companies, that put their products on the stock exchange, earned an additional 8 trillion-som last year at the open auction.  This was stated at a meeting chaired by President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on increasing the trade turnover on the Commodity Exchange and expanding the participation of local businesses.
According to the statement of Shavkat Mirziyoyev, in the past there was corruption through different schemes, and the proceeds went into the pockets of some «intermediaries».
“A year ago, as the state distribution of petrol was cancelled and free stock exchange was allowed, so today even at the most remote «petrol stations» there is quality fuel. Alternatively, in the last three years, selling auto numbers on the stock exchange has provided the budget for an additional 1 trillion som.  The most important thing is that in these areas there is no deficit, no corruption, no kinship”, –President Mirziyoyev said.
At the same time, it was noted that there were still systemic problems in the organization of exchange trading and the enhancement of the participation of local entrepreneurs on it.  In particular, 85 percent of stock trades are accounted for by 45 types of highly liquid products.
The proportion of textile, silk, leather, and cable products on the stock trade-which have been widely produced in recent years is low.