In the Tashkent region, a 21-year-old boy beat up a drunken man and knocked out him
In the Tashkent region, videos depicting a 21-year-old man assaulting and knocking out a drunken individual have recently gone viral on social media. Babur Tolaganov, the press secretary of the General Directorate of Internal Affairs, has responded to the incident.
According to Tolaganov, the altercation occurred on November 7 at a fast-food restaurant in the New Market of the Upper Chirchik district in the Tashkent region. On that day, a 21-year-old individual identified as A.Q. engaged in an argument with a 26-year-old, B.T., ultimately punching him in the face. The force of the blow caused B.T. to lose consciousness, leading to his collapse.
Subsequently, B.T. received first aid at the scene and was transported to a medical facility.
Surprisingly, the Ministry of Internal Affairs was not contacted or informed about the situation. However, leaked recordings of the incident on social networks triggered widespread discussions.
In response to the situation, the Department of Internal Affairs is assessing the case based on its specific circumstances. An expert has been appointed to examine the injuries sustained by the individual involved.
Tolaganov commented, "According to preliminary information, on that day, 26-year-old B.T. was in a state of intoxication and insulted the person with whom he quarreled using various offensive language within the establishment."