Managers have been appointed to “Uzbekistan Railways”
According to a recent decision made by the Government of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the chairman of the board of JSC "Uzbekistan Railways" and his deputies have been appointed. This information was reported by the Information and Analytical Media Center of the joint-stock company.
Narzullaev Zufar Ghiyosovich has been appointed as the chairman of the board of JSC "Uzbekistan temir yollari". Rahmatov Hikmatulla Narzullaevich has been appointed as its first deputy for transformation, digitization, and finance. Komiljonov Abdumalik Abduvohidovich will serve as the deputy for transportation and logistics, while Rizaev Elyor Abdumalikovich will be the deputy for repair and construction of railway facilities.
Furthermore, Hosilov Husniddin Nuriddinovich has been appointed as the chief engineer of Uzbekistan Railways JSC.
It's worth noting that back in July of this year, in line with a decision from the Cabinet of Ministers, Narzullaev Zufar Ghiyosovich was appointed as the acting chairman of the board of the joint-stock company "Uzbekistan Railways".