Person who took $4,000 to enroll in a university of physical education was arrested
A person was arrested in the city of Chirchik, Tashkent region, who, with the help of his acquaintances, received 4,000 dollars, promising to enroll a citizen in the State University of Physical Education and Sports of Uzbekistan. This was reported by the General Prosecutor's Office.
It was reported that a quick event was held in cooperation with the Chirchik city department of department and the employees of the SSS.
In it, citizen S.Z. the citizen was caught with physical evidence when he trusted S.B. and received $4,000 in exchange for enrolling him in the Uzbekistan State University of Physical Education and Sports with the help of his acquaintances.
"In connection with this situation, a criminal case has been initiated under Article 168 (fraud) and Article 28, 211 (bribery) of the Criminal Code, and investigative efforts are being conducted," the report says.
We remind you that earlier in two districts of Tashkent city and Samarkand region, people were caught trying to deceive citizens by promising to enroll them in education.