Ramzan Kadyrov presents two horses to Shavkat Mirziyoyev (video)
The head of the Chechen Republic Ramzan Kadyrov congratulated the president of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his birthday and presented him with two horses.
"Shavkat Miromonovich can be described as a humble and hospitable person, at the same time, a wise and sensible politician.  He sincerely loves his country and has earned the respect of the people during the years of his leadership," - Kadyrov wrote on his page on the social network.
Ramzan Kadyrov said that during his personal meeting with the president of Uzbekistan, he was convinced of the effectiveness of the policy pursued by Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
"I was lucky to meet Shavkat Miromonovich, whose entire professional career is connected with selfless service for the benefit of citizens.  I fondly remember our meaningful meeting during my visit to Uzbekistan.  Since these places are flourishing and Uzbekistan's influence on the international arena is strengthening year by year, I was personally convinced of the faultlessness of its policy during my practical trip,"- said the head of Chechen Republic.
The head of the republic wished Shavkat Mirziyoyev good health, long life, peace, stability, and prosperity in Uzbekistan.