Those who promised to send citizens to the USA for $50,000 were caught
Persons who promised to send people to the United States of America were arrested by the State Security Service with physical evidence.  This was reported by the Information Agency of Uzbekistan.
A person who tried to illegally send a citizen to the United States of America through the Turkish state for 30,000 US dollars was caught in an operation conducted in cooperation with law enforcement agencies.
In another case, one citizen O.R., amongst others, offered to get citizen A.S. to the USA for 20,000 US dollars with the help of acquaintances.  He was caught with physical evidence while receiving 5,000 US dollars from the previously specified amount.
In connection with these cases, criminal cases have been initiated under Article 168 (fraud) and Article 28, 211 (bribery) of the Criminal Code, and investigations are being conducted.