Uzbekistan Hydrometerological Center issues an urgent report
Between 25-27 September of the current year, the territory of Uzbekistan will receive cool and slightly wet air from the areas along the Volga.  This was reported by the Center of Hydrometeorological Service (Uzhydromet).
On 25 September in the Republic of Karakalpakstan and the Khorezm region, on 26-27 September in a few regions of the republic, the wind is expected to increase up to 15-20 m/s, and dust rise will also be possible.
On 25-26 September in the Republic of Karakalpakstan, on 27 September in the Surkhandarya region, and some places in the Fergana valley, the wind may increase to 21-23 m/s.
On 25 September, in the Republic of Karakalpakstan, and Khorezm region (oblast), on 26 September, in the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Khorezm, Bukhara, Navoi oblasts, on 27 September, in the foothills and mountainous areas of the republic, rains and thunderstorms will take place.  Rain can pass into the snow in high mountains (above 2500 m).
On 26 September in the north, and 27 September in all districts of the republic, the air temperature will decrease at night to 10-13˚, and during the day to 22-25˚.