Drinking water supply to be cut off in Tashkent from April 7 to May 16
Drinking water pressure in Tashkent will decrease and be temporarily cut off from April 7 to May 17. This was reported by "Tashkent City Water Supply" JSC.
As it turned out, this is due to planned preventive maintenance work on large-scale water supply networks in preparation for the spring-summer season.
April 7 from 09:00 to April 8 from 09:00
Uchtepa district: Chilonzor 12th district, apartment building No. 7a, National Bank building, Chilonzor 15th district, apartment building No. 14 and diplomats' houses, Uzbek National Institute of Music and Art, apartment buildings in Chilonzor 21st and 22nd districts, Chilonzor 23rd district, Chilonzor 24th district.
April 7 from 23:00 to April 8 from 06:00
Mirzo Ulugbek district: In Chingeldi neighborhood.
April 8 from 09:00 to April 9 from 09:00
Yunusabad district: Along with Gulyor, Tiklanish and Hamkorabad narrow streets, at family clinic No. 60.
April 8 from 21:00 to April 9 from 06:00
Almazor district: in the Ibragim Ota neighborhood.
April 9 from 09:00 to April 10 from 21:00
Sergeli district: in the Sergeli-2, 5, 5a, 6, 6a, 7, 7a, 8, 8a, Kuruvchi areas, Pepsi factory, Kuhna Kumarik, Nomdanak, Karasuv, Tarakkiyot, Sadokat, Daryoboyi, Faizli, Eski Jaloir, Kipchak, Ozgarish, Habibiy, Mehrigiyo, Ziinat, Ezgulik, Madadkor, Ittifaq, Nilufar, Yangi Bunyodabad, Asrabad, Nogaikurgan, Kubaitepa, Bel Arik, Sogdiana, Kumarik, Kushkurgan neighborhoods;
Yangihayot district: In the neighborhoods of Tashabbus, Yangi Umid, Yangihayot, Oriyat, Marhamat, Gulshanabad, Yangi Ghusl, Yangi Darkhon, Navkiran, Mash'al, Zarbdor, Dustlik, Charogan, Humo, Olchazor, Khushnud, Charbagh, and Yarkin Hayot.
April 9, 09:00 to April 10, 09:00
Sergeli district: Kuruvchi area, Daryoboyi neighborhood.
April 10, 09:00 to April 10, 23:00
Shaykhantohur district: Khuvaid neighborhood, in apartment buildings No. 2a, 4a, and in family clinic No. 45.
April 14 from 23:00 to April 15 at 06:00
Yashnabad district: Al-Bukhari neighborhood in multi-storey buildings No. 80a, b, v, Tuzel district.
April 14 from 09:00 to April 15 from 09:00
Uchtepa district: in the "Katta Chupon ot" neighborhood.
April 15 from 09:00 to April 16 from 21:00
Mirzo Ulugbek district: in the Shukur Burkhanov, Alisher Navoiy, Katta Karasuv, Altyntepa, Avaikhon, Yangi Avaikhon, Alpomish, Elobod, Nodirabegim, Boz, Sairam, Buyuk Ipak Yuli neighborhoods;
Yashnobad district: in the Tuytepa, Chulpon, Istiklol, Semurg, Baikurgan, Mashinasozlar, Dustabad, Fidayilar neighborhoods, in the Maulona Riyazi dacha, the Prosecutor General's Office, the embassies of Indonesia, Belarus, China, Turkey, France, Japan, and the Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan;
Chilanzar district: in the apartment building at 28 Beshyogoch Street, In the Beshgoch neighborhood;
Yakkasaroy district: Samarkand area, in multi-storey buildings and private homes on Afrosiyob, Yunus Rajabiy, Sharof Rashidov, Yusuf Khos Hojib, Rakatbashi, Jiydazor streets, the Islam Karimov Scientific and Educational Monument Complex, the Presidential Administration Building, the Presidential Security Service, the Turkistan Hotel, the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the Institute for Advanced Training, the Nizami Tashkent State Pedagogical University, the Uzbek National Puppet Theater, the Red Crescent Society of Uzbekistan, the Italian and Yemeni embassies.
Mirabad district: in the Mingurik, Mavorounnahr, Sharof Rashidov, Inaqabad neighborhoods, on Matbuotchilar, Shakhrisabz, Yakho Gulomov streets.
April 17 from 09:00 to April 18 from 06:00
Shaykhantohur district: Kamolon, Yangi Kamolon neighborhoods, Beshyogoch village and Karatash area;
Chilonzor district: Katta Olmazor neighborhood, Olmazor area.
April 21 from 09:00 to April 22 from 09:00
Mirzo Ulugbek district: Akkurgan, Aydin, Katta Darkhon, Lashkarbegi neighborhoods;
Yunusabad district: Usta Shirin, Turk Kurgan, Iftikhor, Jomi, Minor, Kashkar, Yangiarik, Bodomzor, Khiyabontepa, Shahriston, Kushchinor, Adolat, Husnobad, Akbarabad, Akhilabad, Astrobad, Turkiston, Bogi Bostan, Anorzor, At-Chopar-1, At-Chopar-2, Yunusabad, Bozsuv, Firdavsiy, Yangi Tarnov, Mirzo Ulugbek, Sheikh Shivli, Buyuk Turan neighborhoods.
April 21 from 21:00 to April 22 06:00
Uchtepa district: Beshkairagoch, Khayratiy, Abdulla Qodiriy neighborhoods.
April 22 from 09:00 to April 23 21:00
Mirzo Ulugbek district: in the neighborhoods of Bahor, Alpomish, Bogimaydon, Boz, Lashkarbegi, Navnihol, Nodirabegim, Oliy Himmat, Sairam, Shortepa;
Yunusobod district: in the "TashGRES" area, Bobodehkan, Aktepa, Altyn Meros, Obod, Posira, Sevinch, Kadrdon, Begubor, Mehnatabad, Choshtepa, Uvaisiy, Yurtabad;
Kibray district: in the neighborhoods of Bobur, Oybek, Navruz, Bunyodkor.
April 22 from 21:00 to April 23 06:00
Almazor district: in the neighborhood of Moyariq.
April 23 from 21:00 to April 24 at 09:00
Sergeli district: in Daryaboyi neighborhood.
April 24 09:00 to April 25 06:00
Yakkasaray district: Afrosiyob, Sharof Rashidov streets, in multi-storey buildings in Samarkand district.
April 24 from 09:00 to April 25 at 21:00
Chilonzor district: multi-storey buildings in Beshchinor, Korkam, Novza, Aktepa, Nafosat, Diyor, 3-Katta Chilonzor, Chilonzor neighborhoods and the city prosecutor's office.
May 8 from 09:00 to May 8 23:00
Yunusobod district: Yunusobod 2, 4, 5 neighborhoods and Anorzor neighborhood.
May 12 from 09:00 to May 13 21:00
Almazor district: University, Mirzo Golib, Chigatay Aktepa, Shifokorlar neighborhoods, "Karima" medical center, Tashkent Medical Academy, Republican Specialized Urology Center, "Koksaroy" Diagnostic Center, Mirzo Ulugbek National University of Uzbekistan with its educational building and dormitories, Islam Karimov Tashkent State Technical University with its educational building and dormitories;
Shaykhantohur district: Republican Specialized Scientific and Practical Medical Center for Oncology and Radiology, Uzbekistan, Boston, Beltepa neighborhoods.
May 12 from 09:00 to May 12 from 23:00
Shaykhantohur district: Shaykhantohur, Khadra, Jangoh, Labzak, Orda neighborhoods and district administration.
May 13 from 21:00 to May 14 from 06:00
Yashnobad district: In multi-storey buildings No. 17, 18 in the Uysozlar area.
May 13 from 09:00 to May 14 from 09:00
Mirzo Ulugbek district: In the Geofizika, Pastki Yuz neighborhoods;
Kibray district: In the Nurafshon neighborhood and the "Koksaroy" residence.
May 14 from 09:00 to May 15 at 06:00
Yakkasaray District: Kushbegi, Boshliq, Armug'an, Dilbulok neighborhoods, in the bakery on Kushbegi street.
May 14 from 09:00 to May 15 at 13:00
Yangihayat district: in multi-story buildings and private apartments in Binokor neighborhood.
May 15 from 09:00 to May 16 at 06:00
Almazor district: Tabassum, Umid, Tepa Guzar, Ghalaba neighborhoods, Sag'bon 11-tor street, District Internal Affairs Department, DXX hospital and bread production shop.
May 16 from 09:00 to May 16 from 23:00
Yakkasaroy district: Shota Rustaveli, Bogidil, Bratislava streets, Tafakkur 1-tor street, family clinic number 60.
May 16 from 09:00 to May 17 from 21:00
Yangihayot district: Tashabbus, Yangi Umid, Yangihayot, Oriyat, Marhamat, Gulshanabad, Yangi Turmush, Yangi Darkhan, Navkiran, Mash'al, Zarbdor, Dustlik, Charogon, Humo, Olchazor, Khushnud, Charbog, Yorkyn Hayot neighborhoods.