The President awards a group of journalists

Local 9752
image

President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev signed a decision “On awarding a group of personnel on the occasion of the Day of Press and Mass Media Workers.”

After the decision, the following were awarded honorary titles, orders, and medals:

With the honorary title of "Honored Journalist of the Republic of Uzbekistan"

Maksudov Mukhammadjon - Director of Namangan Regional Television and Radio Company of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan
Matyakubova Nazira Tokhtabayevna - Editor-in-Chief of the newspaper "Qoraqalpog’iston tongi" of the Republic of Karakalpakstan
Toshev Farmon Iskhakovich - Editor-in-Chief of the joint edition of the Samarkand region newspapers “Zarafshan" and   "Самаркандский вестник" (Messenger of Samarkand)

With the honorary title of "Honored Youth Coach of the Republic of Uzbekistan"

Khudaikulov Mukhtar - Professor of Media Theory and Practice of Uzbek University of Journalism and Mass Communications
Sheraliyev Rakhmatilla - the editor-in-chief of the Tashkent regional newspaper “Chirchiq tongi”

With the honorary title of "Honored Cultural Worker of the Republic of Uzbekistan"

Abaskhanov Rikhsiboy Abdilazizovich - Editor-in-Chief of “Yogdu” Publishing House

Amirova Shakhnoz Khatamovna (Shahnoza Ganieva) - project manager of the TV channel "History of Uzbekistan" of the state institution "Uzbekistan" TV and Radio Channel of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan

Eshonkulov Nazar Saliyevich - Deputy Director - Editor-in-Chief of the “Uzbektelefilm” State Institution of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan

With the Order of Labor Glory

Jurayeva Ranokhon Gafurovna - a veteran of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan

Ivanova Anna Vitalevna - Executive Worker of the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Karimova Khatichakhon - the editor-in-chief of the Fergana regional newspaper “Oydin”

Malikov Erkin - Editor of “Hilol” Publishing House

Tursunova Mavjuda Khafizovna - a veteran of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan

Shodiyev Makhamadjon Makhmudjonovich - Editor of the newspaper "Ovozi Tajik" (the voice of tajiks)

With the Order of Friendship

Abdullayeva Tatyana Samugovna – the expert of offset printing shop of “Sharq” Publishing and Printing Joint-Stock Company

Aykhodjayeva Aziza Sadenovna - Head of the Department of Agriculture and Economy of the newspaper "Nurli Jol"

Alimov Chori - Editor-in-Chief of "Taraqqiyot" newspaper of Qizirik district, Surkhandarya region

Jumaniyazova Khalima Taganovna - Deputy Editor-in-Chief of “Makonim” newspaper, New York, USA

Karimova Shakhzoda Gapporovna - Editor-in-Chief of the newspaper "Galaba" of Balikchi district, Andijan region

Lee Sergei Alekseyevich - the editor of the economics section of the “народное словоne” newspaper

Magdiyev Bakhodir Kabul-Kariyevich - Head of “Oriat Dono” Radio of Oriat TV and Radio Company LLC

Marsenyak Valentina Viktorovna - Executive Secretary of the newspaper "Ishonch "

Mirzaakhmedov Murabas - instigator of the program "Father's word - the eye of the mind" on "Milliy" TV channel

Samatov Fakhriddin Umirkulovich - studio executive secretary of TV channel "Uzbekistan" of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan "Hello, Uzbekistan!" 

Safarov Mamadamin Abdugapparovich - Deputy Chairman of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan

Khaydarova Dilbarkhon - the editor-in-chief of the Namangan regional newspaper “Murabbiy”

Order "For a Healthy Generation" II degree

Seydanova Lala Almuratovna - Editor-in-Chief of socio-political and socio-economic programs of the TV and Radio Company of the Republic of Karakalpakstan "Karakalpakstan"

Khamidova Mukhabbat Mahmudovna - Deputy Editor-in-Chief of "Gulxan" magazine

With the Healthy Living Medal

Karimov Zakhid Bakhrimuratovich - Director of the State Institution "Sport" TV and Radio Channel of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan

With the medal "For loyal services"

Alikulova Gulchekhra Timurovna - Editor-in-Chief of the Creative Editorial Group of the Kashkadarya Regional Television and Radio Company under the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan

Mamadaminov Almurat Mamatkulovich - photojournalist of the photo newsroom of the National News Agency of Uzbekistan

Rakhmanberdiyev Javdat Karimberdiyevich - Chief Specialist of the Media Center of the Press Service of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Saidov Komiljon Saidjanovich - Head of the Center for Mass Communications of the Information and Mass Communications Agency

Khodjaakhmedov Sunnat Abdullayevich - Head of the Editors Department of the State Unitary Enterprise "Uzbekistan Publishing House"

Khodjiev Farkhod Jumabayevich - Editor-in-Chief of Uzbekistan 24 TV channel of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan

Sharasulov Shamakhmut Shakarimovich - Director of the State Institution "Culture and Enlightenment" TV and Radio Channel of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan

With the medal "Builder of the Future"

Bakhodirov Sarvarbek Sanjarbek’s son - instigator of the "Central Studio" program of "My Country" TV channel

Ubaydullayev Khikmatilla Shukhratilla’s son- Head of Public Relations of the Public Fund for Support and Development of National Mass Media

With the Medal of Fame

Adilov Ulugbek Shakharbayevich - Head of the Jizzakh Regional Department of the Information and Mass Communications Agency

Allayev Firuz Abdunasimovich - Head of Asaxiy Books’ LLC in Tashkent

Asrorov Ulugbek Kholboyevich - Head of the Department of Socio-Political Life and Law of the “New Uzbekistan” Newspaper

Bobodostov Fayzulla Murodovich - Editor-in-Chief of the Creative Editorial Group of the Syrdarya Regional Television and Radio Company of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan

Buriyeva Hulkar Turakulovna – announcer of group of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan "Uzbekistan 24"

Igamberdiyeva Farida Burikulovna - Editor-in-Chief of Darakchi.uz Internet Media Outlet

Islamov Nizomjon Ilhom’s son - the editor of the Aniq.uz website

Kurbanov Shukhratbek Ravshanbekovich - Administrator of the blog "Kurbanoff.net"

Musayeva Nargiza Abdullayevna - Director of the Information and Library Center of Boka district of the National Library of Uzbekistan named after Alisher Navoi, Tashkent region

Nugmanov Bekzod Alimovich - Deputy Director of “Media News” LLC in Tashkent

Pulatov Abrorjon Masutovich - the founder of the radio station "Avtoradio"

Turdibayev Olimjon Aripjanovich - Editor-in-Chief of “UzReport” TV channel under the UzReport LLC

Khudaykulova Zilola Rakhmatovna - Editor-in-Chief of Istiqlol-TV, Bukhara Region

Shadrin Konstantin Mikhailovich - a designer at Kolorpak LLC in Tashkent.

Sunnatilla Abdullayev Shaxzod Nusratulloyev
Rate this article
Rate Count: 116
Rating: 3
t
×