Official news! Saida Mirziyoyeva was appointed to a position in the Presidential Administration
By the order of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, Saida Shavkatovna Mirziyoyeva was appointed to the position of Head of the Communications and Information Policy Branch of the Executive Office of the Presidential Administration.  Sherzod Asadov, the press secretary of the President, provides information about this.
It is noted that this branch was newly created and is part of the system of the deputy head of the Presidential Administration responsible for public opinion research and information policy.
Also, Saida Mirziyoyeva will supervise the implementation of reforms in the social sphere, culture, and education.
Mirziyoyeva is a graduate of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy, Tashkent State Law University, and Master of Lomonosov Moscow State University.  Saida Mirziyoyeva, Candidate of Economics, has worked in various fields for many years, and between 2019-2020, she was the deputy director of the Information and Mass Communications Agency under the Presidential Administration.  From 2020 to the present appointment, she was the trustee of the National Mass Media Support and Development Fund, she served as the deputy chairman of the board.