Masharipov might soon become a member of the Turkish club
Jalaluddin Masharipov, a member of the Uzbekistan national team, could be continuing his career with the Turkish club "Istanbul Basaksehir." This information was reported by the source QALAMPIR.UZ.
It's worth noting that Masharipov's agents are currently in Turkey, negotiating with Istanbul Basaksehir. An announcement regarding the signing of a contract with Jaloliddin Masharipov might be made soon.
"Istanbul Basaksehir" has faced defeats in the first two rounds of this year's Turkish Championship, placing the team 19th on the tournament table.
As a reminder, there were previous reports that Masharipov had been training with the Pakhtakor club. The player, now a free agent, has been taking part in group training sessions led by the team's coach, Maksim Shatskikh, to stay in good physical condition.