The body of a third grader was found in a schoolyard in the Denov district
A 3rd-grader Z.K. has been found dead.  Criminal proceedings have been initiated.  This is reported by the Prosecutor’s Office of the SurkhanDarya region.
It is noted that M.K (woman), living in the neighborhood «Buyuk ipak yoli» Denov district, yesterday, 27 September at 17:25pm, took a familiar and a minor Z.K., born in 2013, to the district of Sariosia, and when she returned home, she saw that minor ZK's health had deteriorated.  The woman left the child in the courtyard of the 15th school of the Denovo District Public Education Administration, without giving him any assistance, believing that the child’s life was in danger and she would be deprived of the opportunity to defend herself. As a result, the minor Z.K. died in the schoolyard.
Today 28  September, the Prosecutor’s Office of Denovsky district initiated criminal proceedings against M.K. under article 117, paragraph 2, of the Criminal Code of Uzbekistan.
The preliminary investigation of this criminal case is currently being conducted by the Regional Investigation Department of IIB.
The Regional Prosecutor’s Office is said to have taken special control of the criminal investigation. Tahririyati Shaxzod Nusratulloyev