41 people were injured in the road accident in Andijan
A traffic accident involving about ten cars took place in Andijan.  As a result, 41 people were injured, and 3 citizens died.  This was reported by the Ministry of Health.
"Today, 26 November, at 8:10 a.m., an Isuzu bus and a Fura truck collided on the Tashkent-Osh-Andijan highway," the report says.
It is noted that 38 passengers were brought to the Boston District Medical Association Hospital with various injuries.  Their condition is under the control of the Ministry of Health.
3 patients underwent surgery by specialized teams.  According to the severity of the injury, 17 patients from Boston were transported to the joint injuries center in Shahrikhan, and 10 citizens were transported to the Andijan branch of the Republican Emergency Medical Research Center by ambulance.
It is reported that they are currently being provided with in-depth medical care based on appropriate treatment standards by paramedics that quickly arrived at the scene under the leadership of D. Tolaganov, the general director of the Republican Scientific Center for Emergency Medical Care in Tashkent.
Currently, 11 patients are being treated in the emergency department of the Boston district, and 3 of them underwent surgery.